• Home
  • »
  • Front Brake Rotors and Ceramic Pads Kit Driver and Passenger Side
Enter the YEAR, MAKE & MODEL to see if the parts fit your vehicle

Front Brake Rotors and Ceramic Pads Kit Driver and Passenger Side

1335 Units sold

SKU: RSCD64037-64037-652-2-4
List Price: $189.13
Our Price:
$103.92

You must select a vehicle to Add to Cart.


See Details
Rotor Construction:Vented
Clips Included:Not Included
Pad Material:Ceramic
California Proposition 65:Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
See Fitment
MakeModelYear
FordExplorer1995
FordExplorer1996
FordExplorer1997
FordExplorer1998
FordExplorer1999
FordExplorer2000
FordExplorer2001
FordRanger1998
FordRanger1999
FordRanger2000
FordRanger2001
FordRanger2002
MazdaB30001998
MazdaB30001999
MazdaB30002000
MazdaB30002001
MazdaB30002002
MazdaB40001998
MazdaB40001999
MazdaB40002000
MazdaB40002001
MazdaB40002002
MercuryMountaineer1997
MercuryMountaineer1998
MercuryMountaineer1999
MercuryMountaineer2000
MercuryMountaineer2001

Disc Brake Rotors

Distributed by AutoShack

  • ISO / IATF 16949 certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet orginal specifications
  • Vented design helps keep brakes cool and provides additional protection against thermal cracking
  • Balanced for smooth and quiet operation
  • Backed by a 6-month warranty

Disc brake rotors are essential to your vehicle's braking system. Over time, rotors can warp, becoming pitted and thinner from frequent use. Failure to replace a compromised disc brake rotor apparent by the excessive noise and vibration it may cause can lead to a loss in your vehicle's stopping power, putting you at risk.

Ceramic Brake Pad Set

Distributed by AutoShack

  • ISO / IATF 16949 certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet orginal specifications
  • Ceramic brake pads produce less noise and dust than metallic pads
  • Shims reduce noise and vibration
  • Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise

Disc brake pads are essential to your vehicle's braking system. Over time, brake pads become thinner from frequent use. Worn down brake pads can cause damage to your brake rotors and lead to a loss in your vehicle's stopping power, putting you at risk.

Rotors and brake pads should always be replaced in pairs (Passenger and Driver). This reduces the overall time required to replace multiple parts at different times.

Please note product bundle will ship in multiple packages with separate individual tracking numbers.

Professional Installation is Highly Recommended.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available