• Home
  • »
  • Rear Brake Rotors and Ceramic Pads Kit Driver and Passenger Side
Enter the YEAR, MAKE & MODEL to see if the parts fit your vehicle

Rear Brake Rotors and Ceramic Pads Kit Driver and Passenger Side

61 Units sold

SKU: RSCD4155241552606
List Price: $194.58
Our Price:
$106.91

You must select a vehicle to Add to Cart.


See Details
Rotor Construction:Vented
Clips Included:Not Included
Pad Material:Ceramic
California Proposition 65:Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
See Fitment
MakeModelYear
LexusGX4602010
LexusGX4602011
LexusGX4602012
LexusGX4602013
LexusGX4602014
LexusGX4602015
LexusGX4602016
LexusGX4602017
LexusGX4602018
LexusGX4602019
LexusGX4602020
LexusGX4602021
LexusGX4602022
LexusGX4602023
Toyota4Runner2010
Toyota4Runner2011
Toyota4Runner2012
Toyota4Runner2013
Toyota4Runner2014
Toyota4Runner2015
Toyota4Runner2016
Toyota4Runner2017
Toyota4Runner2018
Toyota4Runner2019
Toyota4Runner2020
Toyota4Runner2021
Toyota4Runner2022
Toyota4Runner2023
ToyotaFJ Cruiser2010
ToyotaFJ Cruiser2011
ToyotaFJ Cruiser2012
ToyotaFJ Cruiser2013
ToyotaFJ Cruiser2014

Disc Brake Rotors

Distributed by AutoShack

  • ISO / IATF 16949 certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet orginal specifications
  • Vented design helps keep brakes cool and provides additional protection against thermal cracking
  • Balanced for smooth and quiet operation
  • Backed by a 6-month warranty

Disc brake rotors are essential to your vehicle's braking system. Over time, rotors can warp, becoming pitted and thinner from frequent use. Failure to replace a compromised disc brake rotor apparent by the excessive noise and vibration it may cause can lead to a loss in your vehicle's stopping power, putting you at risk.

Ceramic Brake Pad Set

Distributed by AutoShack

  • ISO / IATF 16949 certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet orginal specifications
  • Ceramic brake pads produce less noise and dust than metallic pads
  • Shims reduce noise and vibration
  • Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise

Disc brake pads are essential to your vehicle's braking system. Over time, brake pads become thinner from frequent use. Worn down brake pads can cause damage to your brake rotors and lead to a loss in your vehicle's stopping power, putting you at risk.

Rotors and brake pads should always be replaced in pairs (Passenger and Driver). This reduces the overall time required to replace multiple parts at different times.

Please note product bundle will ship in multiple packages with separate individual tracking numbers.

Professional Installation is Highly Recommended.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available