• Home
  • »
  • Front Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Black and Performance Ceramic Pads Kit Driver and Passenger Side
Enter the YEAR, MAKE & MODEL to see if the parts fit your vehicle

Front Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Black and Performance Ceramic Pads Kit Driver and Passenger Side

257 Units sold

SKU: PERF630251058
List Price: $315.29
Our Price:
$173.24

You must select a vehicle to Add to Cart.


See Details
Rotor Construction:Vented
Rotor Design:Drilled & Slotted
Clips Included:Not Included
Pad Material:Ceramic
California Proposition 65:Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
See Fitment
MakeModelYear
Chrysler3002005
Chrysler3002006
Chrysler3002007
Chrysler3002008
Chrysler3002009
Chrysler3002010
Chrysler3002011
Chrysler3002012
Chrysler3002013
Chrysler3002014
Chrysler3002015
Chrysler3002016
Chrysler3002017
Chrysler3002018
Chrysler3002019
Chrysler3002020
Chrysler3002021
Chrysler3002022
Chrysler3002023
DodgeChallenger2009
DodgeChallenger2010
DodgeChallenger2011
DodgeChallenger2012
DodgeChallenger2013
DodgeChallenger2014
DodgeChallenger2016
DodgeChallenger2017
DodgeChallenger2018
DodgeChallenger2019
DodgeChallenger2020
DodgeChallenger2021
DodgeChallenger2022
DodgeCharger2006
DodgeCharger2007
DodgeCharger2008
DodgeCharger2009
DodgeCharger2010
DodgeCharger2011
DodgeCharger2012
DodgeCharger2013
DodgeCharger2014
DodgeCharger2015
DodgeCharger2016
DodgeCharger2017
DodgeCharger2018
DodgeCharger2019
DodgeCharger2020
DodgeCharger2021
DodgeCharger2022
DodgeCharger2023
DodgeMagnum2005
DodgeMagnum2006
DodgeMagnum2007
DodgeMagnum2008

Drilled and Slotted Disc Brake Rotors

Distributed by AutoShack

  • ISO / IATF 16949 certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet orginal specifications
  • Cross drilled holes keep brakes cool while slots prevent dirt and debris build-up
  • Vented design helps keep brakes cool and provides additional protection against thermal cracking
  • Balanced for smooth and quiet operation
  • Backed by a 6-month warranty

Disc brake rotors are essential to your vehicle's braking system. Over time, rotors can warp, becoming pitted and thinner from frequent use. Failure to replace a compromised disc brake rotor apparent by the excessive noise and vibration it may cause can lead to a loss in your vehicle's stopping power, putting you at risk.

Performance Ceramic Brake Pad Set

Distributed by AutoShack

  • ISO / IATF 16949 certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet orginal specifications
  • Performance ceramic brake pads produce less dust than metallic
  • Rubber coated shims reduce noise compared to traditional ceramic
  • Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise

Disc brake pads are essential to your vehicle's braking system. Over time, brake pads become thinner from frequent use. Worn down brake pads can cause damage to your brake rotors and lead to a loss in your vehicle's stopping power, putting you at risk.

Rotors and brake pads should always be replaced in pairs (Passenger and Driver). This reduces the overall time required to replace multiple parts at different times.

Please note product bundle will ship in multiple packages with separate individual tracking numbers.

Professional Installation is Highly Recommended.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available