• Home
  • »
  • Rear New CV Axle Shaft Set of 2 Driver and Passenger Side
Enter the YEAR, MAKE & MODEL to see if the parts fit your vehicle

Rear New CV Axle Shaft Set of 2 Driver and Passenger Side

399 Units sold

SKU: ADSKCAN8036PR
List Price: $293.82
Our Price:
$161.44

You must select a vehicle to Add to Cart.


See Details
Axle Nut Thread Size:M18 x 1.5
Number of Inboard Splines:24 Teeth
Axle Nut Locking Type:Split Pin
Axle Nut Hex Size MM:1.26 in / 32 mm
Number of Outboard Splines:26 Teeth
Axle Surface Finish:Black Coating
Axle Nut Included:Yes
Axle Boot Color:Black
Axle Hazardous Material:No
Axles Hardware Included:No
Axle ABS Ring Included:No
Axle Input Shaft Connection Style:Spline
Axle Output Shaft Connection Style:Spline
Axle Shaft Material Type:40CR
Axle Grease Type:Molybdenum Disulfide Lithium Grease
Axle Cotter Pin Included:Yes
Axle Inboard Clip Included:Snap Ring
California Proposition 65:Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
See Fitment
MakeModelYear
Can-AmOutlander 1000 6x6 XT2015
Can-AmOutlander 1000 6x6 XT2016
Can-AmOutlander 1000 6x6 XT2017
Can-AmOutlander 1000 6x6 XT2018
Can-AmOutlander 1000 DPS2017
Can-AmOutlander 1000 DPS2018
Can-AmOutlander 1000 X mr2013
Can-AmOutlander 1000 X mr2014
Can-AmOutlander 1000 XT2017
Can-AmOutlander 1000 XT2018
Can-AmOutlander 1000 XT-P2017
Can-AmOutlander 1000 XT-P2018
Can-AmOutlander 400 EFI2013
Can-AmOutlander 400 EFI2014
Can-AmOutlander 400 EFI XT2013
Can-AmOutlander 400 EFI XT2014
Can-AmOutlander 500 EFI2011
Can-AmOutlander 500 EFI2012
Can-AmOutlander 500 EFI2013
Can-AmOutlander 500 EFI2014
Can-AmOutlander 500 EFI DPS2015
Can-AmOutlander 500 EFI XT2011
Can-AmOutlander 500 EFI XT2012
Can-AmOutlander 500 EFI XT2013
Can-AmOutlander 500 EFI XT2014
Can-AmOutlander 500 HO 4x4 EFI2007
Can-AmOutlander 500 HO 4x4 EFI2008
Can-AmOutlander 500 HO 4x4 EFI2009
Can-AmOutlander 500 HO 4x4 EFI2010
Can-AmOutlander 500 HO 4x4 EFI XT2007
Can-AmOutlander 500 HO 4x4 EFI XT2008
Can-AmOutlander 500 HO 4x4 EFI XT2009
Can-AmOutlander 500 HO 4x4 EFI XT2010
Can-AmOutlander 570 DPS2016
Can-AmOutlander 570 EFI X mr2017
Can-AmOutlander 570 X mr2018
Can-AmOutlander 570 X mr2019
Can-AmOutlander 570 X mr2020
Can-AmOutlander 6502017
Can-AmOutlander 6502018
Can-AmOutlander 650 6x6 DPS2017
Can-AmOutlander 650 6x6 DPS2018
Can-AmOutlander 650 6x6 XT2015
Can-AmOutlander 650 6x6 XT2016
Can-AmOutlander 650 DPS2017
Can-AmOutlander 650 DPS2018
Can-AmOutlander 650 DPS2019
Can-AmOutlander 650 EFI2011
Can-AmOutlander 650 EFI2012
Can-AmOutlander 650 EFI2013
Can-AmOutlander 650 EFI2014
Can-AmOutlander 650 EFI2015
Can-AmOutlander 650 EFI XT2011
Can-AmOutlander 650 EFI XT2012
Can-AmOutlander 650 EFI XT2013
Can-AmOutlander 650 EFI XT2014
Can-AmOutlander 650 HO 4x4 EFI2007
Can-AmOutlander 650 HO 4x4 EFI2008
Can-AmOutlander 650 HO 4x4 EFI2009
Can-AmOutlander 650 HO 4x4 EFI2010
Can-AmOutlander 650 X mr2013
Can-AmOutlander 650 X mr2014
Can-AmOutlander 650 X mr2015
Can-AmOutlander 650 X mr2016
Can-AmOutlander 650 X mr2017
Can-AmOutlander 800R EFI2011
Can-AmOutlander 800R EFI2012
Can-AmOutlander 800R EFI2013
Can-AmOutlander 800R EFI2014
Can-AmOutlander 800R EFI2015
Can-AmOutlander 800R EFI X mr2012
Can-AmOutlander 800R EFI X xc2011
Can-AmOutlander 800R EFI XT2011
Can-AmOutlander 800R EFI XT2012
Can-AmOutlander 800R EFI XT2013
Can-AmOutlander 800R EFI XT2014
Can-AmOutlander 850 DPS2016
Can-AmOutlander 850 DPS2017
Can-AmOutlander 850 XT2016
Can-AmOutlander 850 XT2017
Can-AmOutlander 850 XT2018
Can-AmOutlander 850 XT-P2016
Can-AmOutlander 850 XT-P2017
Can-AmOutlander 850 XT-P2018
Can-AmOutlander Max 1000 EFI DPS2013
Can-AmOutlander Max 1000 EFI DPS2014
Can-AmOutlander Max 1000 EFI DPS2015
Can-AmOutlander Max 1000 EFI LTD2015
Can-AmOutlander Max 1000 EFI LTD2016
Can-AmOutlander Max 1000 EFI XT2013
Can-AmOutlander Max 1000 EFI XT2014
Can-AmOutlander Max 1000 EFI XT2015
Can-AmOutlander Max 1000 EFI XT2016
Can-AmOutlander Max 1000 EFI XT-P2013
Can-AmOutlander Max 1000 EFI XT-P2014
Can-AmOutlander Max 1000 EFI XT-P2015
Can-AmOutlander Max 1000 EFI XT-P2016
Can-AmOutlander Max 1000 XT2017
Can-AmOutlander Max 1000 XT2018
Can-AmOutlander Max 1000 XT-P2017
Can-AmOutlander Max 1000 XT-P2018
Can-AmOutlander Max 400 EFI2013
Can-AmOutlander Max 400 EFI2014
Can-AmOutlander Max 400 EFI XT2013
Can-AmOutlander Max 400 EFI XT2014
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 EFI2011
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 EFI2012
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 EFI2013
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 EFI2014
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 EFI DPS2015
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 EFI XT2011
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 EFI XT2012
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 EFI XT2013
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 EFI XT2014
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 HO EFI2007
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 HO EFI2008
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 HO EFI2009
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 HO EFI2010
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 HO EFI LTD2010
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 HO EFI XT2007
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 HO EFI XT2008
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 HO EFI XT2009
Can-AmOutlander Max 500 HO EFI XT2010
Can-AmOutlander Max 570 DPS2016
Can-AmOutlander Max 650 EFI2011
Can-AmOutlander Max 650 EFI2012
Can-AmOutlander Max 650 EFI2013
Can-AmOutlander Max 650 EFI2014
Can-AmOutlander Max 650 EFI2015
Can-AmOutlander Max 650 EFI XT2011
Can-AmOutlander Max 650 EFI XT2012
Can-AmOutlander Max 650 EFI XT2013
Can-AmOutlander Max 650 EFI XT2014
Can-AmOutlander Max 650 HO EFI2007
Can-AmOutlander Max 650 HO EFI2008
Can-AmOutlander Max 650 HO EFI2009
Can-AmOutlander Max 650 HO EFI2010
Can-AmOutlander Max 800 HO EFI2007
Can-AmOutlander Max 800 HO EFI2008
Can-AmOutlander Max 800 HO EFI LTD2007
Can-AmOutlander Max 800 HO EFI LTD2008
Can-AmOutlander Max 800 HO EFI XT2007
Can-AmOutlander Max 800 HO EFI XT2008
Can-AmOutlander Max 800R EFI DPS2013
Can-AmOutlander Max 800R EFI DPS2014
Can-AmOutlander Max 800R EFI LTD2011
Can-AmOutlander Max 800R EFI LTD2012
Can-AmOutlander Max 800R EFI XT2011
Can-AmOutlander Max 800R EFI XT2012
Can-AmOutlander Max 800R EFI XT2013
Can-AmOutlander Max 800R EFI XT2014
Can-AmOutlander Max 850 XT2016
Can-AmOutlander Max 850 XT-P2016
Can-AmRenegade 10002012
Can-AmRenegade 10002013
Can-AmRenegade 10002014
Can-AmRenegade 10002015
Can-AmRenegade 10002016
Can-AmRenegade 10002017
Can-AmRenegade 1000 EFI X xc2012
Can-AmRenegade 1000 X xc2013
Can-AmRenegade 1000 X xc2014
Can-AmRenegade 1000 X xc2015
Can-AmRenegade 1000 X xc2016
Can-AmRenegade 1000 X xc2017
Can-AmRenegade 1000 X xc2018
Can-AmRenegade 5002008
Can-AmRenegade 5002009
Can-AmRenegade 5002010
Can-AmRenegade 5002011
Can-AmRenegade 5002012
Can-AmRenegade 5002013
Can-AmRenegade 5002014
Can-AmRenegade 5002015
Can-AmRenegade 5702016
Can-AmRenegade 5702017
Can-AmRenegade 5702018
Can-AmRenegade 570 X mr2017
Can-AmRenegade 8002007
Can-AmRenegade 8002008
Can-AmRenegade 8002009
Can-AmRenegade 8002010
Can-AmRenegade 800 X2008
Can-AmRenegade 800 X2009
Can-AmRenegade 8502016
Can-AmRenegade 8502017
Can-AmRenegade 8502018
Can-AmRenegade 850 X xc2016
Can-AmRenegade 850 X xc2017
Can-AmRenegade 850 X xc2018

ATV Axle Shafts

Distributed by AutoShack

  • ISO / IATF 16949 certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet orginal specifications
  • Temperature and pressure resistant moly grease provides peak performance in the most extreme temperatures
  • Heavy duty steel alloy, premium quality neoprene boots and high impact resistance allow you to take on any terrain

When replacing CV Axles in pairs, complete the installation on one side before removing the axle from the other side, otherwise the differential gears may become misaligned which requires the transaxle to be taken apart so the gears can be reassembled.

Axles should always be replaced in pairs (Passenger and Driver). This reduces the overall time required to replace two axles at different times.

Please note product bundle will ship in multiple packages with separate individual tracking numbers.

Professional Installation is Highly Recommended.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available